ltds.uk / companies / 08979219
COMPLETE CONTRACT MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED
32 Cleaver Road, GREENHAM BUSINESS PARK, Basingstoke, England, RG22 6SD
ActiveltdINC 2014SIC 43910
Company Information
Registered Address32 Cleaver Road, GREENHAM BUSINESS PARK, Basingstoke, England, RG22 6SD
Incorporated4 April 2014
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due18 April 2027
Confirmation Last Filed4 April 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs COMPLETE CONTRACT MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls COMPLETE CONTRACT MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check COMPLETE CONTRACT MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against COMPLETE CONTRACT MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for COMPLETE CONTRACT MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- 2DS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD Active
- JOHN M.CARTER,LIMITED Active
- WICKS AND WILSON LIMITED Active
- BASINGSTOKE CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED Active
- MBULZI CONSULTING LTD Active
- B.J. CHAMPION BRICKWORK CONTRACTORS LTD. Active
- JB SURVEY LIMITED Active
- PASS MY THEORY TEST LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- ALEX BUILDER LTD Active
- RIDGEWAY ROOFING SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- ECO VOLT LTD Active
- CITY PLACE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD Active
- ABLE WATERPROOFING LIMITED Active
- CONNER RICHARDSON LIMITED Active
- WREN ROOFING & SOLAR LIMITED Active
- ALPHA-ALL HOME RENOVATIONS LTD Active
Watch COMPLETE CONTRACT MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch